Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Inhuman treatment of people and illicit trafficking in human organs in Kosovo

169 in favor, 8 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Abstention Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges CHARALAMBOPOULOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto Mario Sergio COMMERCIO Italy NR
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
In favour Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Mr Sergey EGOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Stanislav FOŘT Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Damian GJIKNURI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Obrad GOJKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Patrick De GROOTE Belgium NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Shpëtim IDRIZI Albania ALDE
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Čedomir JOVANOVIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Karol KARSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Michail KATRINIS Greece SOC
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
In favour Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tomislav NIKOLIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana ROSOVÁ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Amber RUDD United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Branko RUŽIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Anna SOBECKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC