Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 12461

Assembly's voting results

Reconciliation and political dialogue between the countries of the former Yugoslavia

11 in favor, 100 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Alexandros ATHANASIADIS Greece SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
Against Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Obrad GOJKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Tudor PANŢIRU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Branko RUŽIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD