Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 19 - Doc. 12435

Assembly's voting results

Preventing harm to refugees and migrants in extradition and expulsion cases: Rule 39 indications by the European Court of Human Rights

20 in favor, 56 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Obrad GOJKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Claire PERRY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
Against Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD