Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 12493

Assembly's voting results

Violence against Christians in the Middle East

125 in favor, 9 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrizia BUGNANO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges CHARALAMBOPOULOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaos DENDIAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Stanislav FOŘT Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Cindy FRANSSEN Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Abstention Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Fazil MUSTAFA Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luisa ROSEIRA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Abstention Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Anna SOBECKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE