Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 12494

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Belarus in the aftermath of the presidential election

48 in favor, 41 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ Czechia ALDE
Abstention Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Mr Sergey EGOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czechia EC
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czechia EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation* UEL
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE