Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 12494

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Belarus in the aftermath of the presidential election

23 in favor, 72 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ Czechia ALDE
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Mr Sergey EGOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czechia EC
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Patrick De GROOTE Belgium NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation* UEL
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE