Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 12494

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Belarus in the aftermath of the presidential election

25 in favor, 77 against, 0 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Mr Sergey EGOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Patrick De GROOTE Belgium NR
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE