Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 12553

Assembly's voting results

The religious dimension of intercultural dialogue

22 in favor, 47 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Anna BELOUSOVOVÁ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
Abstention Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Joan SABATÉ Spain SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Joan TORRES PUIG Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC