Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 12553

Assembly's voting results

The religious dimension of intercultural dialogue

40 in favor, 61 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Anna BELOUSOVOVÁ Slovak Republic EC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Bożenna BUKIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zmago JELINČIČ PLEMENITI Slovenia EC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Joan SABATÉ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Joan TORRES PUIG Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC