Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 12553

Assembly's voting results

The religious dimension of intercultural dialogue

87 in favor, 4 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Anna BELOUSOVOVÁ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Bożenna BUKIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
Abstention Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zmago JELINČIČ PLEMENITI Slovenia EC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Joan SABATÉ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Joan TORRES PUIG Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC