Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 12554

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by Georgia

95 in favor, 19 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Alexander van der BELLEN Austria SOC
Against Ms Anna BELOUSOVOVÁ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Per DALGAARD Denmark EC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Sergey EGOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
Against Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Stanislav FOŘT Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Christoph HAGEN Austria NR
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zmago JELINČIČ PLEMENITI Slovenia EC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Armand JUNG France SOC
In favour Mr Michail KATRINIS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Charoula KEFALIDOU Greece SOC
Abstention Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA France SOC
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Joan TORRES PUIG Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Peter VERLIČ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD