Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 12554

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by Georgia

30 in favor, 103 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Alexander van der BELLEN Austria SOC
In favour Ms Anna BELOUSOVOVÁ Slovak Republic EC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Han TEN BROEKE Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise COLEIRO PRECA Malta SOC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Per DALGAARD Denmark EC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Sergey EGOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
Against Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Stanislav FOŘT Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Christoph HAGEN Austria NR
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Zmago JELINČIČ PLEMENITI Slovenia EC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Armand JUNG France SOC
Abstention Mr Michail KATRINIS Greece SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Charoula KEFALIDOU Greece SOC
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA France SOC
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingela NYLUND WATZ Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Joan TORRES PUIG Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Peter VERLIČ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD