Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 12581

Assembly's voting results

The large-scale arrival of irregular migrants, asylum seekers and refugees on Europe’s southern shores

85 in favor, 2 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Alexander van der BELLEN Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Anna BELOUSOVOVÁ Slovak Republic EC
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
In favour Ms Patrizia BUGNANO Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise COLEIRO PRECA Malta SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanislav FOŘT Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Christoph HAGEN Austria NR
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Ms Virág KAUFER Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marc SPAUTZ Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Kristien Van VAERENBERGH Belgium NR
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC