Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Request for Partner for Democracy status with the Parliamentary Assembly submitted by the Parliament of Morocco

11 in favor, 100 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Mr Gagik BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Stanislav FOŘT Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Harald LEIBRECHT Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tatiana ROSOVÁ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Volodymyr RYBAK Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ziyad SABSABI Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Anna SOBECKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE