Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Request for Partner for Democracy status with the Parliamentary Assembly submitted by the Parliament of Morocco

42 in favor, 70 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Mr Gagik BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EC
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Stanislav FOŘT Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Michail KATRINIS Greece SOC
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Harald LEIBRECHT Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Tatiana ROSOVÁ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ziyad SABSABI Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Anna SOBECKA Poland EC
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE