Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 25 - Doc. 12627

Assembly's voting results

Reform of the Parliamentary Assembly

18 in favor, 97 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Gagik BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Cindy FRANSSEN Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Jean HUSS Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mikael OSCARSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Türkiye EC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD