Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 12 - Doc. 12627

Assembly's voting results

Reform of the Parliamentary Assembly

38 in favor, 80 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Gagik BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cindy FRANSSEN Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Jean HUSS Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mikael OSCARSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Abstention Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD