Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 12627

Assembly's voting results

Reform of the Parliamentary Assembly

18 in favor, 90 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Gagik BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Abstention Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Cindy FRANSSEN Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean HUSS Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mikael OSCARSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marijana PETIR Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD