Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 12632

Assembly's voting results

The role of parliaments in the consolidation and development of social rights in Europe

18 in favor, 48 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Gagik BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
Abstention Ms Anna BELOUSOVOVÁ Slovak Republic EC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
Against Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Abstention Mr Stanislav FOŘT Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC