Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 12634

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (June 2010 – May 2011)

8 in favor, 43 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Abstention Mr Gagik BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
Abstention Ms Anna BELOUSOVOVÁ Slovak Republic EC
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Stanislav FOŘT Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Mr Armand JUNG France SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE