Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 12711

Assembly's voting results

Request for Partner for Democracy status with the Parliamentary Assembly submitted by the Palestinian National Council

110 in favor, 5 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Francisco ASSIS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Gagik BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Sylvia CANEL Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
In favour Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Christoph HAGEN Austria NR
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Abstention Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole MANZONE-SAQUET Monaco NR
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pier Marino MULARONI San Marino ALDE
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu MUNTEANU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana ROSOVÁ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Kostiantyn ZHEVAHO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE