Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 12689

Assembly's voting results

National sovereignty and statehood in contemporary international law: the need for clarification

10 in favor, 75 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
Against Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Péter HOPPÁL Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
Against Mr Pier Marino MULARONI San Marino ALDE
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Karl ZELLER Italy NR
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE