Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 12689

Assembly's voting results

National sovereignty and statehood in contemporary international law: the need for clarification

79 in favor, 18 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Magdalina ANIKASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sylvia CANEL Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Péter HOPPÁL Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pier Marino MULARONI San Marino ALDE
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hansjörg WALTER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Karl ZELLER Italy NR
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE