Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 12816

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Bosnia and Herzegovina

25 in favor, 66 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Mario BARBI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Eric BOCQUET France NR
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Sylvia CANEL Germany ALDE
Against Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Against Ms Anna Maria CARLONI Italy SOC
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Against Mr Klaas DIJKHOFF Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Yuliana KOLEVA Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Henrik Sass LARSEN Denmark SOC
Abstention Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Lisbeth Bech POULSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE