Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 12816

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Bosnia and Herzegovina

6 in favor, 97 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sonja ABLINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Daniel BACQUELAINE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Mario BARBI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Mr Eric BOCQUET France NR
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Sylvia CANEL Germany ALDE
Against Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Against Ms Anna Maria CARLONI Italy SOC
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Ismeta DERVOZ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Klaas DIJKHOFF Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Michail KATRINIS Greece SOC
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Yuliana KOLEVA Bulgaria NR
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Henrik Sass LARSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
Against Ms Lisbeth Bech POULSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Petro SYMONENKO Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE