Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 12 - Doc. 12820

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Belarus

19 in favor, 108 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Abstention Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
Against Mr Grzegorz BIERECKI Poland NR
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
Abstention Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Sylvia CANEL Germany ALDE
Against Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Against Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czechia EC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czechia EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Stanislav FOŘT Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czechia SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Against Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Yuliana KOLEVA Bulgaria NR
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czechia EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA France SOC
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Lone LOKLINDT Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sonja MIRAKOVSKA The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
Against Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
Against Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Milorad PUPOVAC Croatia SOC
Against Ms Mette REISSMANN Denmark SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation* UEL
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czechia SOC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Johann David WADEPHUL Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea ZAFFERANI San Marino ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD