Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 12813

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by Serbia

12 in favor, 72 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imer ALIU The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia NR
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czechia SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czechia EC
Against Ms Snežana JONICA Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Sonja MIRAKOVSKA The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
Against Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czechia EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czechia SOC
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE