Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 12813

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by Serbia

21 in favor, 68 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Ms Anna Maria CARLONI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE