Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by Serbia

92 in favor, 8 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Anna Maria CARLONI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Abstention Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Sonja MIRAKOVSKA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE