Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 15 - Doc. 12813

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by Serbia

34 in favor, 60 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Imer ALIU ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' NR
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Lennart AXELSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Ms Anna Maria CARLONI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Snežana JONICA Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Abstention Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Sonja MIRAKOVSKA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
Against Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Jouko SKINNARI Finland SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE