Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 2 - Doc. 12814

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

85 in favor, 2 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Yevgeniy SUSLOV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johann David WADEPHUL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE