Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 12819

Assembly's voting results

Enforced population transfer as a human rights violation

16 in favor, 43 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
Abstention Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czechia EC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Mr József ÉKES Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czechia EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Henrik Sass LARSEN Denmark SOC
Abstention Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czechia SOC
Against Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France NR
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Abstention Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czechia SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE