Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 12895

Assembly's voting results

Lives lost in the Mediterranean Sea: Who is responsible?

106 in favor, 29 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Antonio ALONSO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ankie BROEKERS-KNOL Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
In favour Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Snežana JONICA Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Alexey KNYSHOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole MANZONE-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva PARERA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Mette REISSMANN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Abstention Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Roberto SORAVILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Romana TOMC Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy ZERENKOV Russian Federation NR