Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment - Doc. 12895

Assembly's voting results

Lives lost in the Mediterranean Sea: Who is responsible?

142 in favor, 7 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Antonio ALONSO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Alexander van der BELLEN Austria SOC
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ankie BROEKERS-KNOL Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
In favour Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Lone LOKLINDT Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole MANZONE-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva PARERA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mette REISSMANN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Paul-Eerik RUMMO Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Roberto SORAVILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Romana TOMC Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy ZERENKOV Russian Federation NR