Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 17 - Doc. 12895

Assembly's voting results

Lives lost in the Mediterranean Sea: Who is responsible?

41 in favor, 105 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr José Antonio ALONSO Spain SOC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Alexander van der BELLEN Austria SOC
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
Against Ms Ankie BROEKERS-KNOL Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Against Ms Andreja ČRNAK MEGLIČ Slovenia SOC
In favour Mr David DAVIES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Lone LOKLINDT Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole MANZONE-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Pirkko MATTILA Finland NR
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva PARERA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Mette REISSMANN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Paul-Eerik RUMMO Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Ms Fatiha SAÏDI Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto SORAVILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr Gunnar Bragi SVEINSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Romana TOMC Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Abstention Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Valeriy ZERENKOV Russian Federation NR