Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 12874

Assembly's voting results

The protection of freedom of expression and information on the Internet and online media

7 in favor, 43 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Abstention Ms Patrizia BUGNANO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Edgar MAYER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Abstention Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Ms Sonja MIRAKOVSKA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Paul-Eerik RUMMO Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Gunnar Bragi SVEINSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC