Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 12906

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Syria

54 in favor, 50 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tariq AHMAD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey KNYSHOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA France SOC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Igor LEBEDEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Nicole MANZONE-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Sonja MIRAKOVSKA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Nadia OTTAVIANI San Marino NR
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva PARERA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Gunnar Bragi SVEINSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD