Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 12906

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Syria

96 in favor, 3 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tariq AHMAD United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oliver HEALD United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alexey KNYSHOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA France SOC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sophie LØHDE Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole MANZONE-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Sonja MIRAKOVSKA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Patrick MORIAU Belgium SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Nadia OTTAVIANI San Marino NR
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva PARERA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Gunnar Bragi SVEINSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD