Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 22 - Doc. 13018

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by the Russian Federation

50 in favor, 139 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jānis DOMBRAVA Latvia NR
Against Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Margaret EATON United Kingdom EC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Terence FLANAGAN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Adam HOFMAN Poland NR
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Roman JAKIČ Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Mariusz KAMIŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
Against Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Tudor PANŢIRU Romania SOC
In favour Ms Eva PARERA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Sergey PETROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
Against Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Adam ROGACKI Poland NR
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Johann WADEPHUL Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD