Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 13018

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by the Russian Federation

183 in favor, 7 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
In favour Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jānis DOMBRAVA Latvia NR
In favour Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Baroness Margaret EATON United Kingdom EC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Terence FLANAGAN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Adam HOFMAN Poland NR
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Roman JAKIČ Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Abstention Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
In favour Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tudor PANŢIRU Romania SOC
In favour Ms Eva PARERA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Sergey PETROV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Adam ROGACKI Poland NR
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irena SOKOLOVA Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Nansi TIRELI Croatia SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johann WADEPHUL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD