Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 13018

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by the Russian Federation

121 in favor, 74 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Abstention Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joe BENTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Robert BIEDROŃ Poland NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Brian BINLEY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Bernadette BOURZAI France SOC
Against Mr António BRAGA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy NR
In favour Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jim DOBBIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jānis DOMBRAVA Latvia NR
In favour Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Baroness Margaret EATON United Kingdom EC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Terence FLANAGAN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Adam HOFMAN Poland NR
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Roman JAKIČ Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mariusz KAMIŃSKI Poland NR
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Igor KOLMAN Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jerzy MONTAG Germany SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland NR
Against Ms Melita MULIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Sandra OSBORNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tudor PANŢIRU Romania SOC
Against Ms Eva PARERA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Sergey PETROV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Foteini PIPILI Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey PUSHKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Adam ROGACKI Poland NR
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Nansi TIRELI Croatia SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece SOC
Abstention Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johann WADEPHUL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE