Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 15 - Doc. 13021

Assembly's voting results

For more democratic elections

9 in favor, 52 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Abstention Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation EC