Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 13021

Assembly's voting results

For more democratic elections

19 in favor, 52 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Against Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey KNYSHOV Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation EC