Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 13021

Assembly's voting results

For more democratic elections

16 in favor, 57 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
Abstention Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czechia EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey KNYSHOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czechia UEL
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czechia SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czechia SOC
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* EC