Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment

Assembly's voting results

For more democratic elections

50 in favor, 28 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Christian BATAILLE France SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Deirdre CLUNE Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CORMAN Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Peter van DIJK Netherlands NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey KNYSHOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Louis LORRAIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lydia MUTSCH Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urs SCHWALLER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eric VORUZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation EC