Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 13017

Assembly's voting results

Restoring social justice through a tax on financial transactions

42 in favor, 26 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EC
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Mr Fernand BODEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Félix BRAZ Luxembourg NR
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr David DAVIES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Abstention Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Against Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr John Paul PHELAN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Abstention Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Theodora TZAKRI Greece SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE