Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 13088

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Kosovo* and the role of the Council of Europe

30 in favor, 83 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine NR
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
Abstention Ms Dora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Olga BORZOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław GÓRCZYŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin HENRIKSEN Denmark EC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Péter HOPPÁL Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir ILIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Roman JAKIČ Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
Against Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czechia UEL
Against Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
In favour Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Marek KRZĄKAŁA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czechia SOC
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Orinta LEIPUTĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Abstention Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Djordje MILIĆEVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Against Ms Eva PARERA Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Ludo SANNEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Vilmos SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Romana TOMC Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC