Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 13087

Assembly's voting results

Ensuring the viability of the Strasbourg Court: structural deficiencies in States Parties

34 in favor, 62 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France NR
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Þuriður BACKMAN Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland NR
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Armand De DECKER Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Péter HOPPÁL Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii KIVALOV Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre MICHEL France SOC
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
In favour Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI Ukraine NR
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert NEILL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Alessandro ROSSI San Marino UEL
Against Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN Ukraine NR
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE