Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 12 - Doc. 13085

Assembly's voting results

Post-monitoring dialogue with Bulgaria

19 in favor, 95 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia NR
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
Against Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Armand De DECKER Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Corina FUSU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Turkey EC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Martin HENRIKSEN Denmark EC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Péter HOPPÁL Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Stanislav IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
Against Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Emma NICHOLSON United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN Ukraine NR
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD