Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 13085

Assembly's voting results

Post-monitoring dialogue with Bulgaria

74 in favor, 47 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr José María BENEYTO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia NR
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Giuliana CARLINO Italy NR
In favour Mr Otto CHALOUPKA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Armand De DECKER Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mikuláš DZURINDA Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Corina FUSU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Margus HANSON Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Martin HENRIKSEN Denmark EC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Péter HOPPÁL Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Stanislav IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Ramón JÁUREGUI Spain SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Ms Alev KORUN Austria NR
In favour Mr László KOSZORÚS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Miroslav KREJČA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Michael MCNAMARA Ireland SOC
Against Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Lydia MUTSCH Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Riitta MYLLER Finland SOC
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Baroness Emma NICHOLSON United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia OROBETS Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ángel PINTADO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc RECORDON Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Tomáš ÚLEHLA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD